> Home > Find a home > Overland Park Home For Sale

10812 W 95th Ter, Overland Park, KS 66214

View All Photos & Complete Details.
Full MLS Data Updated Every 10 Minutes.

  • Share:
View all photos of this house   

Directions

95th St To Bluejacket, South To 95th Terr, East To Home

to this property Show directions to this property
Your location (e.g. 1234 Main St., Leawood, KS)

Price $179,950
Bedrooms 3
Baths 2 full, 0 half
Garage Cap. 2
Address 10812 W 95th Ter
Overland Park, KS 66214
Subdivision Oak Park
MLS Number 1866925

Description

Seller willing to give a fence allowance. This home boast of an open light floorplan w/ generous size rms, a newer deck & hot tub STAYS!, new triple pane windows, new sliding glass door, new front door, new exterior paint, new driveway, new garage doors, new interior paint, updated BAs, & finished LL. Close to Schools, Hwys, & Shopping!!!!

Satellite View Map View

Specifics

Amenities:Curbside Recycling, Trash Pick Up

Construction:Brick Trim, Lap

Exterior Features:Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Thermal Windows

Garage:Attached, Front Entry

HOA Includes:Curbside Recycle, Trash Pick Up

Lot Size:10,713 Sq.Ft.

Roof:Composition

Water:City/Public

Architecture:Traditional

Cooling:Attic Fan, Central Electric

Fireplace:Gas, Gas Starter, Great Room, Masonry

Heating:Central Gas

Interior Features:Partial Carpeting, Sump Pump, Wood Floor

Other Rooms:Family Room, Great Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master

Square Feet:2056

Year Built:1966

Basement:Concrete, Finished, Inside Entrance

Equipment:Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Fireplace Screen, Gar Door Opener(s), Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric, Rng/Oven- Free Std, Smoke Detector, Washer

Floor Plan:Raised Ranch

HOA Dues:$220 per Yr

Lot Description:City Lot, Corner Lot

Property Type:Single

Taxes:$1,903

Schools
District Shawnee Mission 
Elementary Oak Park Carpenter 
Middle / Jr. High Indian Woods  
Senior High SM South 
Rooms
 LevelLengthWidthSq. Ft.
Second Bedroom11212132
Third Bedroom11210108
Dining Room11511154
Great Room11913260
Kitchen11413144
Living Room11611176
Living Room1119168
Master Bedroom11312156
Master Bathroom1N/A
2nd Full BathBN/A
Family RoomB2814392

Terms of Use | All information current as of 4/25/2014 12:53:20 AM
The information displayed on this page is confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("Heartland MLS"). Copyright 2014, Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Heartland MLS and Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kansas City Homes do not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In consideration for the receipt of the information on this page, the recipient agrees to use the information solely for the private non-commercial purpose of identifying a property in which the recipient has a good faith interest in acquiring.

E-mail Webmaster
Corporate Office | 8101 College Boulevard, Suite 100, Overland Park, KS 66210 | 913-661-8500 - FAX 913-661-8550

County Johnson, KS Listed By Reece & Nichols College Blvd Last Updated 4/25/2014 12:53:20 AM Status Show For Backup Link to next listing 10205 NW 85th St Residential Listing