> Home > Find a home > Lenexa Home For Sale

8976 TWILIGHT Lane, Lenexa, KS 66219

View All Photos & Complete Details.
Full MLS Data Updated Every 10 Minutes.

View all photos of this house   

Directions

87th St Pkwy to Lackman/ South to 90 St/ West to Twilight/ North into Cul-de-sac.

to this property Show directions to this property
Your location (e.g. 1234 Main St., Leawood, KS)

Price $210,000
Bedrooms 4
Baths 2 full, 1 half
Garage Cap. 2
Address 8976 TWILIGHT Lane
City, State, Zip Lenexa, KS 66219
Subdivision Country Ridge
MLS Number 1844731

Description

Back on Mrkt. Buyer Financing Fell Through. No Cookie Cutter House Here! Unique Flr Plan. U Will LOVE to Entertain INside & Out! New Interior Paint & Carpet! Light Fixtures, NuLook Counter Tops, Kit Faucet, Hall Bath & 1/2 Bath--Updated. Loft Office or Play Room. Customizable Sun Room-Panels Removable! Plus Stone Patio & Fire Pit! Note Supplements!

Satellite View Map View

Specifics

Architecture:Traditional

Cooling:Central Electric

Fireplace:Family Room, Gas

Heating:Central Gas

Interior Features:All Window Cover, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Wood Floor

Other Rooms:Recreation Room, Sun Room

Square Feet:2297

Year Built:1979

Basement:Concrete, Finished

Equipment:Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Fireplace Equip, Fireplace Screen, Gar Door Opener(s), Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric, Security System, Smoke Detector, Washer

Floor Plan:Side/Side Split

HOA Dues:$225 per Yr

Lot Description:City Lot

Property Type:Single

Taxes:$2,710

Construction:Board/Batten

Exterior Features:Deck, Fence- Wood, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio- Covered, Storm Windows

Garage:Attached, Front Entry

HOA Includes:Trash Pick Up

Lot Size:8609

Roof:Shake

Water:City/Public

Schools
District Shawnee Mission 
Elementary  
Middle / Jr. High  
Senior High  
Rooms
 LevelLengthWidthSq. Ft.
Dining Room11311143
Kitchen12318414
Living Room12112252
Fourth Bedroom1311N/A
Office1710N/A
Second Bedroom21310130
Third Bedroom21010100
Master Bedroom22313299
Family Roomb1814252
Recreation Roomb2222484
Sun Roomb1613208

Terms of Use | All information current as of 4/16/2014 10:53:27 AM
The information displayed on this page is confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("Heartland MLS"). Copyright 2014, Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Heartland MLS and Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kansas City Homes do not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In consideration for the receipt of the information on this page, the recipient agrees to use the information solely for the private non-commercial purpose of identifying a property in which the recipient has a good faith interest in acquiring.

E-mail Webmaster
Corporate Office | 8101 College Boulevard, Suite 100, Overland Park, KS 66210 | 913-661-8500 - FAX 913-661-8550

County Johnson, KS Listed By RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc Last Updated 4/16/2014 10:53:27 AM Status Show For Backup Link to next listing 9541 SE 212 St Residential Listing