> Home > Find a home > Leavenworth Home For Sale

317 Market St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

View All Photos & Complete Details.
Full MLS Data Updated Every 10 Minutes.

  • Share:
View all photos of this house   

Directions

Just east of 4th St on Market.

to this property Show directions to this property
Your location (e.g. 1234 Main St., Leawood, KS)

Price $89,950
Bedrooms 3
Baths 1 full, 1 half
Garage Cap. 3
Address 317 Market St
Leavenworth, KS 66048
Subdivision
MLS Number 1852919
Mortgage calculator provided by First State Bank Mortgage.

Description

Adorable older home w/many new updates. Walking distance to Courthouse & Justice Center. Minutes from shopping & Ft Leav. New fixtures in Kit, new carpet throughout home except hardwoods in BR's. Dry bsmnt w/walk up-out. Room for storage. Inclds lot next door & additional 1 car det gar, making 3 gar spaces for cars or hobby space. 4 lots total.

Satellite View Map View

Specifics

Basement:Concrete, Partial, Walk Up

Exterior Features:Deck, Gazebo, Storm Doors, Storm Windows

Heating:Forced Air Gas

Lot Description:City Lot

Property Type:Single

Taxes:$1,412

Construction:Frame, Vinyl Siding

Floor Plan:1.5 Stories, Bungalow

HOA Dues:$0 per

Lot Size:90 x 115

Roof:Composition

Water:City/Public

Cooling:Central Electric

Garage:Detached, Rear Entry

Interior Features:Partial Carpeting, Wood Floor

Other Rooms:Main Floor Master

Square Feet:1622

Year Built:1850

Schools
District Leavenworth 
Elementary  
Middle / Jr. High  
Senior High  
Rooms
 LevelLengthWidthSq. Ft.
Second Bedroom11111121
Dining Room11512180
Kitchen11510150
Living Room12111231
Master Bedroom11313169
Third Bedroom23713481

Terms of Use | All information current as of 11/27/2014 3:00:07 AM
The information displayed on this page is confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("Heartland MLS"). Copyright 2014, Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Heartland MLS and Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kansas City Homes do not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In consideration for the receipt of the information on this page, the recipient agrees to use the information solely for the private non-commercial purpose of identifying a property in which the recipient has a good faith interest in acquiring.

E-mail Webmaster
Corporate Office | 8101 College Boulevard, Suite 100, Overland Park, KS 66210 | 913-661-8500 - FAX 913-661-8550

County Leavenworth Listed By C B Reilly & Sons Last Updated 11/27/2014 3:00:07 AM Status Active Link to next listing 4525 NE Parks Summit Ter Residential Listing