> Home > Find a home > Kansas City Home For Sale

6421 LARSON Ct, Kansas City, MO 64133

View All Photos & Complete Details.
Full MLS Data Updated Every 10 Minutes.

  • Share:
View all photos of this house   

Directions

Woodson Rd to Little Blue, north to Proctor, right on 64th St, tl Larson Crt on right.

to this property Show directions to this property
Your location (e.g. 1234 Main St., Leawood, KS)

Price $224,000
Bedrooms 3
Baths 2 full, 1 half
Garage Cap. 3
Address 6421 LARSON Ct
Kansas City, MO 64133
Subdivision Timber Valley
MLS Number 1871109
Mortgage calculator provided by First State Bank Mortgage.

Description

Fantastic one owner, 1.5 story, backs to wooded valley on cul de sac, newer deck entire length of home, w/out from Mstr & Kit, wood Din flr, C/VAC, roof 7 yrs, C/air 7 furn 2010, 2 Hwhs, lrg 72 gal 7yrs, in grnd sprinkler, brick edged sidewalk, 2x6" ext walls, Anderson vinyl clad wndws, lovely home.

Satellite View Map View

Specifics

Architecture:Traditional

Cooling:Central Electric

Fireplace:Basement, Great Room

Heating:Forced Air Gas

Interior Features:Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub

Property Type:Single

Water:City/Public

Basement:Concrete, Stubbed for Bath, Walk Out

Equipment:Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gar Door Opener(s), Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric, Security System

Floor Plan:1.5 Stories

HOA Dues:$87 per Yr

Lot Description:Cul-De-Sac, Treed

Roof:Composition

Year Built:1987

Construction:Other

Exterior Features:Deck, Patio, Sprinkler-In Ground, Thermal Windows

Garage:Attached

HOA Includes:Snow Removal

Lot Size:155x134

Taxes:$3,571

Schools
District Raytown 
Elementary Norfleet  
Middle / Jr. High Raytown  
Senior High Raytown  
Rooms
 LevelLengthWidthSq. Ft.
Second Bedroom11216192
Third Bedroom11414196
Dining Room11214168
Great Room11620320
Kitchen11520300
Master Bedroom11617272

Terms of Use | All information current as of 12/18/2014 6:24:05 PM
The information displayed on this page is confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("Heartland MLS"). Copyright 2014, Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Heartland MLS and Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kansas City Homes do not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In consideration for the receipt of the information on this page, the recipient agrees to use the information solely for the private non-commercial purpose of identifying a property in which the recipient has a good faith interest in acquiring.

E-mail Webmaster
Corporate Office | 8101 College Boulevard, Suite 100, Overland Park, KS 66210 | 913-661-8500 - FAX 913-661-8550

County Jackson Listed By RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Last Updated 12/18/2014 6:24:05 PM Status Active Link to next listing 11214 Johnson Dr Residential Listing