> Home > Find a home > Kansas City Home For Sale

5111 E 34TH St, Kansas City, MO 64128

View All Photos & Complete Details.
Full MLS Data Updated Every 10 Minutes.

  • Share:
View all photos of this house   

Directions

I-70 West to Cleaver II Blvd South to 35th Street East to Denver North to property. House on corner

to this property Show directions to this property
Your location (e.g. 1234 Main St., Leawood, KS)

Price $87,500
Bedrooms 2
Baths 2 full, 1 half
Garage Cap. 2
Address 5111 E 34TH St
Kansas City, MO 64128
Subdivision Lambright's Add
MLS Number 1863221
Mortgage calculator provided by First State Bank Mortgage.

Description

Lot to see, lots of space!

Satellite View Map View

Specifics

Basement:Concrete, Finished, Inside Entrance

Equipment:Satellite Dish, Security System

Floor Plan:Raised Ranch

HOA Dues:$0 per

Roof:Composition

Water:City/Public

Construction:Brick Veneer, Frame

Exterior Features:Patio- Covered

Garage:Attached

Interior Features:Cedar Closet, Wet Bar

Square Feet:2358

Year Built:1961

Cooling:Central Electric

Fireplace:Living Room

Heating:Central Electric, Forced Air Gas

Property Type:Single

Taxes:$1,359

Schools
District Kansas City Mo 
Elementary  
Middle / Jr. High  
Senior High  
Rooms
 LevelLengthWidthSq. Ft.
Second Bedroom11111121
Dining Room11013130
Family Room11513195
Kitchen11013130
Living Room11518270
Master Bedroom11214168
Recreation Room243241032

Terms of Use | All information current as of 8/22/2014 12:33:45 PM
The information displayed on this page is confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("Heartland MLS"). Copyright 2014, Heartland Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Heartland MLS and Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kansas City Homes do not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In consideration for the receipt of the information on this page, the recipient agrees to use the information solely for the private non-commercial purpose of identifying a property in which the recipient has a good faith interest in acquiring.

E-mail Webmaster
Corporate Office | 8101 College Boulevard, Suite 100, Overland Park, KS 66210 | 913-661-8500 - FAX 913-661-8550

County Jackson Listed By ReeceNichols Lees Summit Last Updated 8/22/2014 12:33:45 PM Status Active Link to next listing 905 Meadowbrook Dr Residential Listing